RADIO:

            * XXXX RADIO (London)

            * CIUT RADIO (Toronto)

            * BROADCAST NEWS (Toronto)

* ZELDA YOUNG RADIO SHOW (Toronto)(several times)

            * ORILLIA RADIO (Orillia)

            * OWEN SOUND RADIO (Owen Sound)

* NEPEAN RADIO (CKCU-FM) (Nepean)

 

TELEVISION:

            * MENSCHLife-TV (Toronto)

            * CABLE TV (Regina)

            * ROGERS TELEVISION (Kitchener)

            * MYSTERY CHANNEL (Montreal)

* ROGERS TELEVISION (London)

* GLOBAL CHANNEL 40 (Toronto)

            * CKCK-TV (CTV affiliate) (Regina)

            * CKWS-TV (Kingston)

* CHCH-TV (Hamilton)

 

NEWSPAPERS and MAGAZINES:

            * Toronto Jewish News (Toronto)

            * The Gazette (York University)

            * Jerusalem Post (Israel)

            * Lifestyle Magazine (New York)

            * The National Jewish Post & Opinion (Indianapolis)

            * London Views & Community News (London)

            * The Jewish Post & News (Winnipeg)

            * The Toronto Star (Toronto)

* The Jewish Tribune (Toronto)

* Profile (York University)

* Excalibar (York University)

* The Thornhill Post (Thornhill)

* The Jewish Free Press (Calgary)

            * The Carillon (Regina)

* The Leader Post (Regina)                         

            * Forever Young (Kitchener)

            * Good Times Magazine (Toronto)

 

UNIVERSITIES:

            * York University

            * University of Western Ontario

 

BOOK STORES:

            Chapters/Indigo:

            Thornhill / Bayview Village / Windsor

            Toronto / Richmond Hill / Yorkdale Mall

            Eglinton

 

McNally Robinson Booksellers:

            Saskatoon



ORGANIZATIONS and SCHOOLS:

2010

            * Word on the Street (Toronto)

            * MenschLife-TV (Toronto)

            * Skyrise Enterprise Condo: (Thornhill) 

            * Enterprise Lodge (Thornhill) 

            * Beth Israih Congregation (Guelph)

            * N.C.J.W. Lunch and Book (Toronto)

            * Israel Day (Toronto) 

2009

            * Hadassah Women (Toronto) 

            * Leonard Mayzel Ontario Lodge, B’nai Brith (Toronto) 

            * Dufferin Clark Library (Thornhill)   

            * Barrie City Hall (Barrie)  

            * Israel Day (Toronto)

2008

            * Israel Day (Toronto)

            * Book Expo Canada (Toronto)

            * Word on the Street (Toronto)

            * Beth Tzedec Synagogue (Toronto)

            * Na’amat Canada: Club Masada (Toronto)

            * W.E.L. Group (Toronto) 

            * L.M.O.L. B’nai Brith (Toronto) 

2007

Israel Day (Toronto)

Book Expo Canada (Toronto)

Word on the Street (Toronto)

            * Kensington Place (Toronto)

            * The Ulyssian Society (Toronto)    

            * Look Who’s Reading (Toronto)

            * Bernard Betel Centre (Toronto)

            * Lodzer Synagogue (Toronto)

            * Social Group (Toronto)
            * Hadassah
(Toronto)

            * Sisters in Crime (Toronto)

2006

            * YWCA Women’s Day Conference (St. Thomas)

            * T. L. Kennedy Secondary School (Mississauga) (again)

            * Beersheva Na’amat (Toronto)

            * Women’s Study Group (Toronto)

            * J.C.C. Mosaic Day (Toronto)

            Israel Day (Toronto)

            Word on the Street (Toronto)

            Jewish Book Fair (Toronto)

            Book Expo Canada (Toronto)

 

2005

            * Beth Tikvah Brotherhood (Toronto)

            * E. J. Sands Elementary School (Toronto)

            * T. L. Kennedy Secondary School (Mississauga)

            * Bloomington Gospel Church (Stouffville)

            * George S. Henry Academy (Toronto)

            * T. L. Kennedy Secondary School (Mississauga) (again)

            * Kensington Place (Toronto)

            * Beth Tikvah Chavara (Toronto)

            * Willowbrook Public School (Markham)

            * Richvale Writers Group (Richmond Hill)

            * George Brown Campus (Toronto)           

            * Adath Israel Synagogue (Toronto)

Israel Day (Toronto)

Shuk in the Park (Toronto)

Gan Yeladim Centre (Toronto)

            Word on the Street (Toronto)

Holocaust Education Week (Toronto)

Jewish Book Fair (Toronto)

 

2004

            * Mind Benders (Toronto)

            * Newmarket Public Library (Newmarket)

            * Kehillat Shaarei Torah (Toronto)

            * Adath Israel Synagogue (Brotherhood) (Toronto)

            * Beth David B’nai Israel Synagogue (Toronto)

            * O.I.S.E. College (Toronto)

            * Richvale Writers Group (Richmond Hill)

            * Book Expo (Toronto) panel

Jewish Book Fair (Winnipeg)

Holocaust Education Week (Toronto)

Jewish Book Fair (Toronto)

Israel Day (Toronto)

Word on the Street (Toronto)

 

2003

            * Beth Emeth Bais Yehuda Synagogue (Toronto)

            * Lake Wilcox Elementary School (Richmond Hill)

            * Baythorn Elementary School (Thornhill)

            * Adath Israel Synagogue: Club L’Chai (Toronto)

            * Na’amat Canada: Club Masada (Toronto)

            * Muirhead Public School (Toronto)

            * O.I.S.E. College (Toronto)

            Israel Day (Toronto)

2002

            * Beth David B’nai Israel (Toronto)

            * Bernard Betel Centre (Toronto)

            * Holy Blossom Temple (Toronto)

            * Beth Tikvah Chavara (Toronto)

            * Cawthra Park Secondary School (Mississauga)

            * Aldergrove Public School (Toronto)

            * Bloody Word V (Ottawa) panel

            Holocaust Education Week (Toronto)

            Word on the Street (Toronto)

            Israel Day (Toronto)

2001

            * PAL (Toronto)

            * Holy Blossom Temple Retirement Club (Toronto)

            * Beth Emeth Bais Yehuda Sisterhood (Toronto)

            * Mind Benders (Thornhill)

            * Holy Blossom Temple Brotherhood (Toronto)

            * Beth Tikvah Synagogue (Toronto)

            * Holy Blossom Religious School (Toronto)

            * Beth David B’nai Israel Sisterhood (Toronto)

            * Sha’aron Jewish Women International (Toronto)

            * Temple Kol Ami Brotherhood (Thornhill)

            Holocaust Education Week (Toronto)

            Word on the Street (Toronto)

            Israel Day (Toronto)

            Leo Baeck Jewish Book Fair (Thornhill)

Survivors of the Shoah (Toronto)

            Jewish Book Fair (Toronto)                                           

 

2000

            * Shaar Shalom Synagogue (Thornhill)

            * Temple Har Zion (Thornhill)

            * Widows or Widowers (North York)

            * Temple Emmanuel School (North York)

            * Vaughan Public Libraries (Vaughan)

            * Willowbrook Public School (Markham)

            * Dufferin-Clark Library (Vaughan)

 

1999

            * Beit Rayam Congregation (Thornhill)

            * Temple Anshe Shalom (Hamilton)

            * Sephardic Educational Centre (Thornhill)

            * B’nai Shalom V’Tikvah (Ajax)

            * Beth Tikvah (North York)

            * Beth Emeth Bais Yehuda (North York)

            * Adath Sholom Synagogue (North York)

            * Temple Kol Ami (Thornhill)
            * Saskatchewan Jewish Centre
(Regina)

            * Congregation Agudas Israel (Saskatoon)

            * Edmonton Jewish Centre (Edmonton)

            * Calgary Jewish Centre (Calgary)

            * N.C.J.W. Surburban Study Branch (North York)
            * N.C.J.W. Orah Study Branch
(Richmond Hill)

            * Bernard Betel Centre (North York)

            * Thornlea High School (Richmond Hill)

            * Congregation Agudas Israel Sisterhood (Saskatoon)

            * Fifty-Five Plus Club (Toronto)

            * Seniors Group (Edmonton)

            * B’nai Brith (Calgary)

* Na’amat (Club Masada) (Toronto)

            * Leo Baeck School (Thornhill)

* Thom Collegiate (Regina)

            * Campbell Collegiate (Regina)

            * R. H. King Academy (Scarborough)

 

1998

            * Beth David B’nai Israel Beth Am (North York)

            * Obev Shalom Congregation (South Orange, N.J.)

            * Congregation Agudath Israel (Caldwell, N.J.)

            * B’nai Brith Youth Organization (Toronto)

            * United Synagogue Day School (Toronto)

            * Renana Hadassah Chapter (Toronto)
            * Jewish Women International
(Toronto)

            * National Council of Jewish Women (Toronto)

            * Thornlea High School (Richmond Hill)

            * Jewish Community Centre (Windsor)